Successes

2015

Member of the European Championship Team

Swedish Champion with Scandic

Falsterbo horse Show - Deja 2nd Grand Prix and Freestyle 5*, Delaunay 1st Grand Prix and Freestyle 3*

Rotterdam - 1st Scandic - Grand Prix and Freestyle CHIO

Compiegne - Ist  Deja Grand Prix and Freestyle 4*

Munich - 4th - Scandic - Grand Prix and Freestyle 5*

Hagen - Deja 1st Grand Prix and Freestyle

Doha - Scandic - 2nd Grand Prix , 1st Freestyle

Viduaban - 1st Delaunay - Grand Prix and Freestyle 3*, 1st Deja Grand Prix 5*

Göteborg - Toy Story - 2nd Grand Prix, 4th Freestyle  - CDI -W

 

2014

World Equestrian Games . Normandy - Scandic 

Swedish Champion with Toy Story

Mechelen - Scandic -  2nd Grand Prix, 3rd Freestyle.

Salzburg - Toy Story 2nd Grand Prix and Special, Deja -3rd Grand Prix, 1st Freestyle 

Stockholm -CDI-W  Toystory - 5th Grand Prix, 6th Freestyle

Lyon - CDI-W Deja - 5th Grand Prix and Freestyle

Caen - Scandic - 17th in Final 

Falsterbo - Deja 1st Grand Prix and Freestyle 3*, Scandic 1st Grand Prix and Freestyle 5*

Hagen - Deja - 1st Grand Prix 2nd Freestyle

Doha - Toy Story - 3rd Grand Prix and Freestyle

Viduaban 1st Scandic Grand Prix and Freestyle, Deja 1st Grand Prix and Freestyle

Göteborg - CDI-W Toy Story - 2nd Grand Prix and Freestyle 

 

2013


Swedish Champion with Toy Story

Member of the Swedish Team at the Ecco European Championships Herning - Toy Story

Falsterbo Horse Show - 2nd Grand Prix 2nd Freestyle - Scandic

WDM Munich - 6th Grand Prix 3rd Freestyle Scandic

World Cup Final Goteborg  - 7th - Scandic

WDM  West Palm Beach.. 1st Grand Prix and new personal record of  77.681% Second in the Freestyle  - Scandic 

CDI-W West Palm Beach -  1st Grand Prix . 1st Freestyle

Hagen - Small Tour - 1st - Deja

Aachen - Small Tour - Aachen

Qualified for the Nurnberg BorgPokal.. Munich  - Deja - 1st

 

2010

1st- Swedish Ranked Dressage Rider based on ranking points

Ranked as high as 5th place in World Rankings with Scandic

5th- World Cup Final - Scandic

Member of Swedish World Equestrian Team (Kentucky) with Scandic

Nominated for Swedish WEG team with Florett AS

Qualified - Medien Cup Final -  Toy Story

Multiple wins and places at Nation and International level with horses including Silvano, Florett AS, Toy Story and Scandic

 

2009
 

2nd- Westfalian Rider Ranking

11th- German National Ranking

Scandic- nominated for Swedish Horse of the Year and Swedish Hall of Fame

Nominated Swedish rider of the Year

2nd- Swedish rider of the Year based on Ranking points

Marie- winner of Swedish Groom of the Year

Winner- Medien Cup Qualifier - Tellwell

Member of the Swedish European Championship team, finishing 4th in team and 8th individually

Winner- Nations Cup, Grand Prix and Kur- Scandic- Falsterbo CDI

Multiple placings Nationally and Internationally, including several placing in World Cup Qualifiers throughout Europe.

 

2008

12th - German National Ranking

Member of Swedish Olympic Team, finishing 4th in team and 17th individually

Over 40 victories at National and International Level, upwards from S level

Medien cUP Qualifier winner- Scandic

Most Promising Stallion - Zwolle - Scandic

 

2007

4th- German National Ranking

Multiple wins and placings at National and International levels, with horses including Floresco, Pandeur, Next Surprise,

Grand Prix placings with Cinque Cento and Romantik Boy

Winner- Medien Cup Final with Floresco

Most Promising Stallion Winner- Zwolle- Floresco
 

2006

With over 50 victories and placings to grand prix special a very successful year in 2006.

Due to my successes, I have the performance category 1 in 2007.
 

2005

Nordic champion (team & individual champion)

with Heslegard ´ s Rubin

Swedish championship
2nd place in Prix St. Georg come up again ( 7.j. Horses ) with Romantik-Boy

Appointment to the Swedish team for Aachen
(4th place)
 

2004

Reserve listed for the Olympic team with Pasteur

Swedish championship
3rd place in Prix St. George ( 7.y. Horses ) with Daydream

multiple Grand Prix placings
 

2003

multiple Grand Prix placings

 

2002

Appointment to it A card

Reserve - World Cups in Jerrez

multiple grand Prix placings with Santana.
 

2001

multiple victories in the grand Prix/international with Pasteur

multiple placings in the grand Prix/national with Santana
and Pasteur.
 

2000

Appointment to it B card

Oslo
2-fold winner grand Prix

multiple placings in the grand Prix/national with Santana